ART / Watercolor paintings & Drawings / Gouache 7769007
*
nr 776 9007
Gösta Werner
(1909-1989), Sverige
Gösta Werner (1909-1989), self-portrait, signed with monogram, 20x25,
GOUACHE (F), Gösta Werner (1909-1989), självporträtt, monogramsignerad, 20x25
Gösta Werner, Swedish painter, draughtsman, graphic artist, and sculptor, born 1909 in Stockholm, dead 1989 in Stockholm.
Droit De Suite
Estimate:
3000
Sold:
SEK 2900
Auction date:
Monday September 10 2012
at 17:33:57
- Bid history
Time
Bidder
Bid
9/9 22:22:48
1
2.500 kr
10/9 08:56:39
2
2.300 kr
10/9 08:56:55
2
2.500 kr
10/9 08:57:24
2
2.600 kr
10/9 12:35:07
1
Vinnande bud
10/9 17:09:48
2
2.800 kr
- Specialauktion
- Artist/Designer
Gösta Werner
Gösta Werner, Swedish painter, draughtsman, graphic artist, and sculptor, born 1909 in Stockholm, dead 1989 in Stockholm.
Read more about Gösta Werner
- Läs mer...
Gouache
Gouache är en täckande vattenfärg som görs av mindre fint rivet pigment, än det som ingår i klassisk akvarell. Liksom i ren akvarell utgörs bindemedlet av gummi arabicum och har ibland en tillsats av krita.
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: akvarell akvareller gouache gösta werner självporträtt svensk konst svensk konstnär svenska konstnärer sverige täckfärg vattenfärg
-
9317 WATERCOLOUR
Alain Soucasse (b. 1951), Sweden. Signed, dated -8..//
Auction ends
this Monday
3 juni at 19:27
-
9081 WATERCOLOUR
Lee Kanold, dated - 2000, katt på stol. Signed. Im..//
Auction ends
this Monday
3 juni at 20:46
-
3100 WATERCOLOUR
unidentified artist. Signed, watercolour, "Tallin"..//
Auction ends
this Monday
3 juni at 19:16
-
9035 WATERCOLOUR
Thage Nordholm (1927-1990), Sweden. Signed, familj..//
Auction ends
this Monday
3 juni at 20:58
-
9209 WATERCOLOURS
2 pcs, unidentified artist. "Ringsjön". Signed, da..//
Auction ends
this Monday
3 juni at 19:52
-
9349 WATERCOLOURS
4 pcs, Frans Lindström (1874-1954), Sweden. Signed..//
Auction ends
this Monday
3 juni at 18:00
*
Gösta Werner
Gösta Werner, Swedish painter, draughtsman, graphic artist, and sculptor, born 1909 in Stockholm, dead 1989 in Stockholm.
Read more about Gösta Werner
nr 776 9007
Gösta Werner
(1909-1989), Sverige
Gösta Werner (1909-1989), self-portrait, signed with monogram, 20x25,
GOUACHE (F), Gösta Werner (1909-1989), självporträtt, monogramsignerad, 20x25
Gösta Werner, Swedish painter, draughtsman, graphic artist, and sculptor, born 1909 in Stockholm, dead 1989 in Stockholm.
Droit De Suite | |
---|---|
Estimate: | 3000 |
Sold: | SEK 2900 |
Auction date: |
Monday September 10 2012 |
- Bid history
Time | Bidder | Bid |
---|---|---|
9/9 22:22:48 | 1 | 2.500 kr |
10/9 08:56:39 | 2 | 2.300 kr |
10/9 08:56:55 | 2 | 2.500 kr |
10/9 08:57:24 | 2 | 2.600 kr |
10/9 12:35:07 | 1 | Vinnande bud |
10/9 17:09:48 | 2 | 2.800 kr |
- Specialauktion
- Artist/Designer
Gösta Werner
Gösta Werner, Swedish painter, draughtsman, graphic artist, and sculptor, born 1909 in Stockholm, dead 1989 in Stockholm.Read more about Gösta Werner
- Läs mer...
Gouache
Gouache är en täckande vattenfärg som görs av mindre fint rivet pigment, än det som ingår i klassisk akvarell. Liksom i ren akvarell utgörs bindemedlet av gummi arabicum och har ibland en tillsats av krita.
Gouache är en täckande vattenfärg som görs av mindre fint rivet pigment, än det som ingår i klassisk akvarell. Liksom i ren akvarell utgörs bindemedlet av gummi arabicum och har ibland en tillsats av krita.
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: akvarell akvareller gouache gösta werner självporträtt svensk konst svensk konstnär svenska konstnärer sverige täckfärg vattenfärg
-
9317 WATERCOLOUR
Alain Soucasse (b. 1951), Sweden. Signed, dated -8..//
Auction ends
this Monday
3 juni at 19:27 -
9081 WATERCOLOUR
Lee Kanold, dated - 2000, katt på stol. Signed. Im..//
Auction ends
this Monday
3 juni at 20:46 -
3100 WATERCOLOUR
unidentified artist. Signed, watercolour, "Tallin"..//
Auction ends
this Monday
3 juni at 19:16
-
9035 WATERCOLOUR
Thage Nordholm (1927-1990), Sweden. Signed, familj..//
Auction ends
this Monday
3 juni at 20:58 -
9209 WATERCOLOURS
2 pcs, unidentified artist. "Ringsjön". Signed, da..//
Auction ends
this Monday
3 juni at 19:52 -
9349 WATERCOLOURS
4 pcs, Frans Lindström (1874-1954), Sweden. Signed..//
Auction ends
this Monday
3 juni at 18:00